Cyprus Hobbit 100% pure Neem oil is cold pressed from the whole fruit and seeds of the tropical Azadirachta indica, native to India and Sri Lanka, also known as the Indian Lilac. Once only found in the Indian Subcontinent where many families cultivated trees in their garden for their wide range of medicinal, Indian Lilac is now cultivated worldwide.
Neem oil has a wide history of use as a folk remedy around the world, and has been used to treat many conditions. Although it has a harsh odor, it’s high in fatty acids and other nutrients, and it’s used in a variety of beauty products like skin creams, body lotions, hair products, and cosmetics. More on "The magical Neem oil - Benefits from Head to Toe", you can read here.
A truly magical oil, that can assist inside-out, your body and home. We are grateful for sharing it with you! - The Hobbits
* The information contained here are for educational and informational purposes only.
The traditional uses of specific plants as recorded through history, are merely recounted here. Products and/or information/posts/ are not intended to diagnose, cure, treat, or prevent any disease. Always seek advice from a medical practitioner. If you are pregnant, nursing, have a medical condition or are taking any medication, please consult your physician.
Cyprushobbit.com and its representatives will not be held responsible for the improper use of any plants or documentation provided. By use of the information contained herein you agree to hold harmless cyprushobbit.com and its representatives.
top of page
bottom of page